muacol.com

Olympique Lyonnais Season 1983-84

Match Calendar

DateDayCompetitionRoundOpponentVenueStadiumAttendanceResultScoreRefereeNotes
1983-07-01FridayD21BéziersHW30
1983-07-29FridayD22Thonon-ChablaisAD11
1983-08-05FridayD23NiceHD11
1983-08-12FridayD24La Roche VendéeAW43
1983-08-17WednesdayD25Louhans-CuiseauxHW40
1983-08-20SaturdayD26BesançonAW10
1983-08-27SaturdayD27AlèsHD00
1983-09-03SaturdayD28MartiguesAD00
1983-09-10SaturdayD29LibourneHW30
1983-09-17SaturdayD210AngoulêmeAW10
1983-09-21WednesdayD211Villefranche BeaujolaisHW21
1983-09-27TuesdayD212SèteAL12
1983-10-01SaturdayD213CannesHW61
1983-10-08SaturdayD214GrenobleAW20
1983-10-12WednesdayD215GueugnonHW10
1983-10-15SaturdayD216MontpellierAD00
1983-10-22SaturdayD217LimogesHW20
1983-10-29SaturdayD218MarseilleAL01
1983-11-12SaturdayD219Thonon-ChablaisHW20
1983-11-19SaturdayD220NiceAD11
1983-11-26SaturdayD221La Roche VendéeHD11
1983-12-03SaturdayD222Louhans-CuiseauxAD11
1983-12-10SaturdayD223BesançonHW41
1983-12-18SundayCDF6th RoundNorcapHW21
1984-01-07SaturdayCDF7th RoundPierrots Vauban de StrasbourgAW20
1984-01-14SaturdayD224AlèsAD11
1984-01-21SaturdayD225MartiguesHW30
1984-01-28SaturdayCDFRound of 64Red StarHW21
1984-02-04SaturdayD226LibourneAD11
1984-02-11SaturdayD227AngoulêmeHW21
1984-02-19SundayCDFRound of 32Thonon-ChablaisAD11
1984-02-22WednesdayCDFRound of 32Thonon-ChablaisHW10
1984-02-25SaturdayD228Villefranche BeaujolaisAW10
1984-03-03SaturdayD229SèteHD11
1984-03-10SaturdayD230CannesAL01
1984-03-17SaturdayCDFRound of 16NantesAD00
1984-03-21WednesdayCDFRound of 16NantesHD44
1984-03-24SaturdayD231GueugnonAL23
1984-03-27TuesdayD232MontpellierHW20
1984-03-30FridayD233LimogesAL13
1984-04-07SaturdayD234MarseilleHL01
1984-04-14SaturdayD235BéziersAD00
1984-04-17TuesdayD236GrenobleHD00
1984-04-24TuesdayD2Play-off 1/4 FinalRacing ClubAStade de Colombes15000L13Jean-Claude Swirogaet

Final Table

Position Club Played W D L GFGA GD Points
1Marseille362212292326056
2Nice36237672284453
3Olympique Lyonnais361713655262947
4Limoges361711855371845
5Montpellier361611957431443
6Cannes361412105348540
7Grenoble36149134552−737
8Alès361016103740−336
9Thonon361111143951−1233
10Martigues361110154959−1032
11Sète361110154156−1532
12Louhans-Cuiseaux36913143750−1331
13Gueugnon36912153338−530
14Besançon36814144857−930
15Béziers361010163553−1830
16Libourne36911163248−1629
17La Roche Vendée36116193760−2328
18Angoulême3699183347−1427
19Villefranche3689194469−2525