muacol.com

Olympique Lyonnais Season 1992-93

Match Calendar

DateDayCompetitionRoundOpponentVenueStadiumAttendanceResultScoreRefereeNotes
1992-05-09SaturdayCDLLGroup Centre-EstChâteaurouxAL03
1992-05-12TuesdayCDLLGroup Centre-EstSaint-ÉtienneAL02
1992-05-15FridayCDLLGroup Centre-EstGueugnonHW30
1992-05-19TuesdayCDLLGroup Centre-EstLouhans-CuiseauxHW31
1992-05-22FridayCDLLGroup Centre-EstBourgesAL13OL finished 4th in group.
1992-08-08SaturdayD11BordeauxAD00
1992-08-15SaturdayD12NantesHL02
1992-08-22SaturdayD13SochauxAL01
1992-08-29SaturdayD14MarseilleHD22
1992-09-02WednesdayD15CaenAL23
1992-09-12SaturdayD16StrasbourgHD22
1992-09-19SaturdayD17ValenciennesAD00
1992-09-25FridayD18MontpellierHW21
1992-10-03SaturdayD19Saint-ÉtienneAD00
1992-10-07WednesdayD110Paris Saint-GermainHD11
1992-10-17SaturdayD111ToulouseAD00
1992-10-24SaturdayD112MetzHD11
1992-10-30FridayD113LilleAD11
1992-11-07SaturdayD114ToulonAD00
1992-11-20FridayD115Le HavreHD11
1992-11-28SaturdayD116NîmesAW32
1992-12-03ThursdayD117AuxerreHD11
1992-12-12SaturdayD118LensAW30
1992-12-19SaturdayD119AS MonacoHD00
1993-01-09SaturdayD120NantesAL01
1993-01-16SaturdayD121SochauxHW31
1993-01-23SaturdayD122MarseilleAL12
1993-01-30SaturdayD123CaenHW10
1993-02-06SaturdayD124StrasbourgAL12
1993-02-10WednesdayD125ValenciennesHW21
1993-02-21SundayD126MontpellierAW20
1993-02-21SundayCDFRound of 64Indépendante Pont-Saint-EspritAL01
1993-02-26FridayD127Saint-ÉtienneHL02
1993-03-12FridayD128Paris Saint-GermainAD11
1993-03-20SaturdayD129ToulouseHW10
1993-04-02FridayD130MetzAL02
1993-04-10SaturdayD131LilleHL13
1993-04-14WednesdayD132ToulonHD11
1993-05-01SaturdayD133Le HavreAL02
1993-05-08SaturdayD134NîmesHL01
1993-05-15SaturdayD135AuxerreAL12
1993-05-22SaturdayD136LensHW31
1993-05-29SaturdayD137AS MonacoAL12
1993-06-02WednesdayD138BordeauxHL23Last match for manager: Raymond Domenech

Final Table

Position Club Played W D L GFGA GD Points
1Marseille38239672363655
2Paris Saint-Germain382011761293251
3AS Monaco38219856292751
4Bordeaux381812842251748
5Nantes3817111054391545
6Auxerre381871357441343
7Saint-Étienne38131783426843
8Strasbourg381216105857140
9Lens381216103641−540
10Montpellier381212143641−536
11Caen38139165554135
12Metz381113144445−135
13Toulouse38916133645−934
14Olympique Lyonnais38915144045−533
15Le Havre381111164253−1133
16Sochaux381110173350−1732
17Lille38716152648−2230
18Valenciennes38911184257−1529
19Toulon38613193157−2625
20Nîmes38316193266−3422