muacol.com

Olympique Lyonnais Season 2015-16

Match Calendar

DateDayCompetitionRoundOpponentVenueStadiumAttendanceResultScoreRefereeNotes
2015-07-25SaturdayFArsenalAEmirates Stadium56690L06Jonathan Moss
2015-07-26SundayFVillarrealNEmirates Stadium59918L02Ryuji Sato
2015-08-01SaturdayTDCFinalParis Saint-GermainNComplexe sportif Claude-RobillardL02Mathieu Bourdeau
2015-08-09SundayL11LorientHD00
2015-08-15SaturdayL12GuingampAW10
2015-08-22SaturdayL13RennesHL12
2015-08-29SaturdayL14CaenAW40
2015-09-12SaturdayL15LilleHD00
2015-09-16WednesdayCLGroup HGentAD11
2015-09-20SundayL16MarseilleAD11
2015-09-23WednesdayL17BastiaHW20
2015-09-26SaturdayL18BordeauxAL13
2015-09-29TuesdayCLGroup HValenciaHL01
2015-10-03SaturdayL19ReimsHW10
2015-10-16FridayL110AS MonacoAD11
2015-10-20TuesdayCLGroup HZenit Saint PetersburgAL13
2015-10-23FridayL111ToulouseHW30
2015-10-31SaturdayL112TroyesAW10
2015-11-04WednesdayCLGroup HZenit Saint PetersburgHL02
2015-11-08SundayL113Saint-ÉtienneHW30
2015-11-20FridayL114NiceAL03
2015-11-24TuesdayCLGroup HGentHL12
2015-11-27FridayL115MontpellierHL24
2015-12-01TuesdayL116NantesAD00
2015-12-05SaturdayL117AngersHL02
2015-12-09WednesdayCLGroup HValenciaAW20
2015-12-13SundayL118Paris Saint-GermainAL15
2015-12-16WednesdayCDLLRound of 16ToursHW21
2015-12-20SundayL119Ajaccio GazélecAL12Last match for manager: Hubert Fournier
2016-01-03SundayCDFRound of 64LimogesAW70First match for manager: Bruno Génésio
2016-01-09SaturdayL120TroyesHW41
2016-01-13WednesdayCDLLQuarter-FinalParis Saint-GermainAL12
2016-01-17SundayL121Saint-ÉtienneAL01
2016-01-20WednesdayCDFRound of 32Chambly OiseAW20
2016-01-24SundayL122MarseilleHD11
2016-01-30SaturdayL123BastiaAL01
2016-02-03WednesdayL124BordeauxHW30
2016-02-06SaturdayL125AngersAW30
2016-02-10WednesdayCDFRound of 16Paris Saint-GermainAL03
2016-02-14SundayL126CaenHW41
2016-02-21SundayL127LilleAL01
2016-02-28SundayL128Paris Saint-GermainHW21
2016-03-06SundayL129GuingampHW51
2016-03-13SundayL130RennesAD22
2016-03-19SaturdayL131NantesHW20
2016-04-03SundayL132LorientAW31
2016-04-08FridayL133MontpellierAW20
2016-04-15FridayL134NiceHD11
2016-04-23SaturdayL135ToulouseAW32
2016-04-30SaturdayL136Ajaccio GazélecHW21
2016-05-07SaturdayL137AS MonacoHW61
2016-05-14SaturdayL138ReimsAL14

Final Table

Position Club Played W D L GFGA GD Points
1Paris Saint-Germain383062102198396
2Olympique Lyonnais381981167432465
3AS Monaco38171475750765
4Nice381891158411763
5Lille381515839271260
6Saint-Étienne38177144237558
7Caen38166163952−1354
8Rennes381313125254−252
9Angers381311144038250
10Bastia38148163642−650
11Bordeaux381214125057−750
12Montpellier38147174947249
13Marseille381018104842648
14Nantes381212143344−1148
15Lorient381113144758−1146
16Guingamp381111164756−944
17Toulouse38913164555−1040
18Reims38109194457−1339
19Gazélec Ajaccio38813173758−2137
20Troyes3839262883−5518