muacol.com

Olympique Lyonnais Season 2017-18

Match Calendar

DateDayCompetitionRoundOpponentVenueStadiumAttendanceResultScoreRefereeNotes
2017-07-15SaturdayFCelticACeltic ParkW40Bobby Madden
2017-08-05SaturdayL11StrasbourgHW40
2017-08-11FridayL12RennesAW21
2017-08-19SaturdayL13BordeauxHD33
2017-08-26SaturdayL14NantesAD00
2017-09-10SundayL15GuingampHW21
2017-09-14ThursdayELGroup EApollon LimassolAD11
2017-09-17SundayL16Paris Saint-GermainAL02
2017-09-23SaturdayL17DijonHD33
2017-09-28ThursdayELGroup EAtalantaHD11
2017-10-01SundayL18AngersAD33
2017-10-13FridayL19AS MonacoHW32
2017-10-19ThursdayELGroup EEvertonAGoodison Park27159W21Bas Nijhuis
2017-10-22SundayL110TroyesAW50
2017-10-29SundayL111MetzHW20
2017-11-02ThursdayELGroup EEvertonHW30
2017-11-05SundayL112Saint-ÉtienneAW50
2017-11-19SundayL113MontpellierHD00
2017-11-23ThursdayELGroup EApollon LimassolHW40
2017-11-26SundayL114NiceAW50
2017-11-29WednesdayL115LilleHL12
2017-12-03SundayL116CaenAW21
2017-12-07ThursdayELGroup EAtalantaAL01
2017-12-10SundayL117AmiensAW21
2017-12-13WednesdayCDLLRound of 16MontpellierAL14
2017-12-17SundayL118MarseilleHW20
2017-12-20WednesdayL119ToulouseAW21
2018-01-06SaturdayCDFRound of 64NancyAW32
2018-01-14SundayL120AngersHD11
2018-01-17WednesdayL121GuingampAW20
2018-01-21SundayL122Paris Saint-GermainHW21
2018-01-24WednesdayCDFRound of 32AS MonacoAW32
2018-01-28SundayL123BordeauxAL13
2018-02-04SundayL124AS MonacoAL23
2018-02-07WednesdayCDFRound of 16MontpellierAW21
2018-02-11SundayL125RennesHL02
2018-02-15ThursdayELRound of 32VillarrealHW31
2018-02-18SundayL126LilleAD22
2018-02-22ThursdayELRound of 32VillarrealAW10
2018-02-25SundayL127Saint-ÉtienneHD11
2018-03-01ThursdayCDFQuarter-FinalCaenAL01
2018-03-04SundayL128MontpellierAD11
2018-03-08ThursdayELRound of 16CSKA MoscowAW10
2018-03-11SundayL129CaenHW10
2018-03-15ThursdayELRound of 16CSKA MoscowHL23
2018-03-18SundayL130MarseilleAW32
2018-04-01SundayL131ToulouseHW20
2018-04-08SundayL132MetzAW50
2018-04-14SaturdayL133AmiensHW30
2018-04-20FridayL134DijonAW52
2018-04-28SaturdayL135NantesHW20
2018-05-06SundayL136TroyesHW30
2018-05-12SaturdayL137StrasbourgAL23
2018-05-19SaturdayL138NiceHW32

Final Table

Position Club Played W D L GFGA GD Points
1Paris Saint-Germain382963108297993
2AS Monaco38248685454080
3Olympique Lyonnais38239687434478
4Marseille382211580473377
5Rennes381610125044658
6Bordeaux38167155348555
7Saint-Étienne381510134750−355
8Nice38159145352154
9Nantes381410143641−552
10Montpellier38111893633351
11Dijon38139165573−1848
12Guingamp381211154859−1147
13Amiens38129173742−545
14Angers38914154252−1041
15Strasbourg38911184467−2338
16Caen38108202752−2538
17Lille38108204167−2638
18Toulouse38910193854−1637
19Troyes3896233259−2733
20Metz3868243476−4226