muacol.com

Olympique Lyonnais Season 2020-21

Match Calendar

DateDayCompetitionRoundOpponentVenueStadiumAttendanceResultScoreRefereeNotes
2020-08-28FridayL11DijonHGroupama Stadium3500W41Benoît Millot
2020-09-11FridayL12BordeauxAStade Matmut-Atlantique4428D00Ruddy BuquetDebut: Tino Kadewere
2020-09-15TuesdayL13MontpellierAStade de la Mosson4114L12François Letexier
2020-09-18FridayL14NîmesHGroupama Stadium4385D00Amaury DelerueDebut: Sinaly Diomandé
2020-09-27SundayL15LorientAStade du Moustoir4977D11Clément Turpin
2020-10-04SundayL16MarseilleHGroupama Stadium1000D11Stéphanie Frappart
2020-10-18SundayL17StrasbourgAStade de la Meinau5000W32Ruddy BuquetDebut: Mattia De Sciglio, Lucas Paqueta
2020-10-25SundayL18AS MonacoHGroupama Stadium0W41Jérôme Brisard
2020-11-01SundayL19LilleAStade Pierre-Mauroy0D11Mikael LesageDebut: Djamel Benlamri
2020-11-08SundayL110Saint-ÉtienneHGroupama Stadium0W21François Letexier
2020-11-22SundayL111AngersAStade Raymond-Kopa0W10Amaury Delerue
2020-11-29SundayL112ReimsHGroupama Stadium0W30Jérôme Miguelgorry
2020-12-06SundayL113MetzAStade Saint-Symphorien0W31Karim Abed
2020-12-13SundayL114Paris Saint-GermainAParc des Princes0W10Benoît Bastien
2020-12-16WednesdayL115BrestHGroupama Stadium0D22Jérôme Brisard
2020-12-19SaturdayL116NiceAAllianz Riviera0W41Antony Gautier
2020-12-23WednesdayL117NantesHGroupama Stadium0W30Ruddy Buquet
2021-01-06WednesdayL118LensHGroupama Stadium0W32Eric Wattellier
2021-01-09SaturdayL119RennesARoazhon Park0D22Mikael Lesage
2021-01-17SundayL120MetzHGroupama Stadium0L01Stéphanie FrappartDebut: Islam Slimani
2021-01-24SundayL121Saint-ÉtienneAStade Geoffroy-Guichard0W50Benoît BastienDebut: Malo Gusto
2021-01-29FridayL122BordeauxHGroupama Stadium0W21Clément Turpin
2021-02-03WednesdayL123DijonAStade Gaston-Gérard0W10Johan Hamel
2021-02-06SaturdayL124StrasbourgHGroupama Stadium0W30Amaury DelerueDebut: Florent da Silva
2021-02-09TuesdayCDFRound of 32AjaccioHGroupama Stadium0W51Florent BattaFirst Goal for club: Islam Slimani
2021-02-13SaturdayL125MontpellierHGroupama Stadium0L12Antony Gautier
2021-02-19FridayL126BrestAStade Francis-Le Blé0W32Frank Schneider
2021-02-28SundayL127MarseilleAStade Vélodrome0D11Benoît Millot
2021-03-03WednesdayL128RennesHGroupama Stadium0W10Ruddy Buquet
2021-03-06SaturdayCDFRound of 32SochauxHGroupama Stadium0W52Eric Wattellier
2021-03-12FridayL129ReimsAStade Auguste-Delaune0D11Jérôme Brisard
2021-03-21SundayL130Paris Saint-GermainHGroupama Stadium0L24Clément Turpin
2021-04-03SaturdayL131LensAStade Felix Bollaert-Delelis0D11Benoît Millot
2021-04-08ThursdayCDFRound of 16Red StarAStade Bauer0D22Jérôme MiguelgorryOL won 5-4 on penalties
2021-04-11SundayL132AngersHGroupama Stadium0W30Mikael Lesage
2021-04-18SundayL133NantesAStade de La Beaujoire0W21Benoît Bastien
2021-04-21WednesdayCDFQuarter-FinalAS MonacoHGroupama Stadium0L02Stéphanie Frappart
2021-04-25SundayL134LilleHGroupama Stadium0L23François Letexier
2021-05-02SundayL135AS MonacoAStade Louis II0W32Clément Turpin
2021-05-08SaturdayL136LorientHGroupama Stadium0W41Mikael Lesage
2021-05-16SundayL137NîmesAStade des Costières0W52Ruddy Buquet
2021-05-23SundayL138NiceHGroupama Stadium0L23Benoît Millot

Final Table

Position Club Played W D L GFGA GD Points
1Lille382411364234183
2Paris Saint-Germain38264886285882
3AS Monaco38246876423478
4Olympique Lyonnais382210681433876
5Marseille381612105447760
6Rennes3816101252401258
7Lens381512115554157
8Montpellier381412126062−254
9Nice38157165053−352
10Metz381211154448−447
11Saint-Étienne381210164254−1246
12Bordeaux38136194256−1445
13Angers38128184058−1844
14Reims38915144250−842
15Strasbourg38119184958−942
16Lorient38119185068−1842
17Brest38118195066−1641
18Nantes38913164755−840
19Nîmes3898214071−3135
20Dijon3849252573−4821