muacol.com

Olympique Lyonnais Season 2007-08

Match Calendar

DateDayCompetitionRoundOpponentVenueStadiumAttendanceResultScoreRefereeNotes
2007-07-28SaturdayTDCFinalSochauxHStade de Gerland30413W21Sandryk BitonFirst match for manager: Alain Perrin
2007-08-05SundayL11AuxerreHW20
2007-08-11SaturdayL12ToulouseAL01
2007-08-18SaturdayL13LorientAL12
2007-08-26SundayL14Saint-ÉtienneHW10
2007-08-29WednesdayL15SochauxAW21
2007-09-01SaturdayL16Le MansHW32
2007-09-15SaturdayL17MetzAW51
2007-09-19WednesdayCLGroup EBarcelonaAL03
2007-09-23SundayL18LilleHD11
2007-09-29SaturdayL19LensHW30
2007-10-02TuesdayCLGroup ERangersHL03
2007-10-07SundayL110BordeauxAW31
2007-10-20SaturdayL111AS MonacoHW31
2007-10-23TuesdayCLGroup EVfB StuttgartAW20
2007-10-28SundayL112Paris Saint-GermainAW32
2007-10-31WednesdayCDLLRound of 16CaenAW31
2007-11-03SaturdayL113ValenciennesHW20
2007-11-07WednesdayCLGroup EVfB StuttgartHW42
2007-11-11SundayL114MarseilleHL12
2007-11-24SaturdayL115RennesAW20
2007-11-27TuesdayCLGroup EBarcelonaHD22
2007-12-02SundayL116StrasbourgHW50
2007-12-08SaturdayL117CaenAL01
2007-12-12WednesdayCLGroup ERangersAIbrox Stadium50062W30Lubos Michel
2007-12-15SaturdayL118NiceHD00
2007-12-22SaturdayL119NancyAD11
2008-01-06SundayCDFRound of 64Créteil-LusitanosAW40
2008-01-12SaturdayL120ToulouseHW32
2008-01-16WednesdayCDLLQuarter-FinalLe MansAL01
2008-01-20SundayL121LensAL03
2008-01-23WednesdayL122LorientHW20
2008-01-27SundayL123Saint-ÉtienneAD11
2008-02-03SundayCDFRound of 32Evian Thonon GaillardAW10
2008-02-09SaturdayL124SochauxHW41
2008-02-16SaturdayL125Le MansAL01
2008-02-20WednesdayCLRound of 16Manchester UnitedHD11
2008-02-23SaturdayL126MetzHW20
2008-03-01SaturdayL127LilleAW10
2008-03-04TuesdayCLRound of 16Manchester UnitedAOld Trafford75521L01Roberto Rosetti
2008-03-09SundayL128BordeauxHW42
2008-03-15SaturdayL129AS MonacoAW30
2008-03-18TuesdayCDFRound of 16SochauxHW21
2008-03-23SundayL130Paris Saint-GermainHW42
2008-03-30SundayL131ValenciennesAW21
2008-04-06SundayL132MarseilleAL13
2008-04-12SaturdayL133RennesHD11
2008-04-15TuesdayCDFQuarter-FinalMetzHW10
2008-04-19SaturdayL134StrasbourgAW21
2008-04-26SaturdayL135CaenHD22
2008-05-03SaturdayL136NiceAD00
2008-05-07WednesdayCDFSemi-FinalSedanHW10
2008-05-10SaturdayL137NancyHW10
2008-05-17SaturdayL138AuxerreAW31
2008-05-24SaturdayCDFFinalParis Saint-GermainAW10aet. Last match for manager: Alain Perrin

Final Table

Position Club Played W D L GFGA GD Points
1Olympique Lyonnais38247774373779
2Bordeaux38229765382775
3Marseille3817111058451362
4Nancy381515844301460
5Saint-Étienne3816101247341358
6Rennes381610124744358
7Lille381318745321357
8Nice38131693530555
9Le Mans381411134649−353
10Lorient381216103235−352
11Caen381312134853−551
12AS Monaco38138174048−847
13Valenciennes38129174240245
14Sochaux381014143443−944
15Auxerre38128183352−1944
16Paris Saint-Germain381013153745−843
17Toulouse38915143642−642
18Lens38913164352−940
19Strasbourg3898213455−2135
20Metz3859242864−3624